NASHVILLE

Friday -Saturday May 31st-June 1st
17th annual Music City Distance Carnival
Nashville, TN (Vanderbilt University)

Scored ETL events: M & W 800m, 1500m, 3000m S/C, 5000m & M Mile
Meet Director & ETL Contact: Dave Milner | dave@tnrunning.org

Race Videos | Photos by Dave Albo (Lane 1 Photos)

ETL SCORED EVENTS:

Men’s 800m
1. Wesley Vazquez (Puerto Rico) 1:44.68 (1183) MR, TN Soil Rec., World #4
2. Brandon McBride (Adidas) 1:45.04 (1172)
3. Edose Ibadin (District TC/Under Armour/NGR) 1:45.60 (1155) PB, NR
4. Thomas Staines (Great Britain) 1:45.67 (1153)
5. Quamel Prince (District TC/Under Armour) 1:45.95 (1145)
6. Sam Ellison (B.A.A) 1:46.10 PB (1140)
7. Drew Piazza (Nike OTC Elite) 1:46.21 (1138)
8. Charles Jones (District TC/Under Armour) 1:47.58 (1097)
9. Jesse Garn (HOKA NJNYTC) 1:47.83 (1089)
10. Edward Kemboi (Atlanta TC) 1:47.87 (1088)

Men’s 1500m
1. Rob Napolitano (HOKA NJNYTC) 3:38.48 MR (1127)
2. Jake Edwards (Columbus Running Co) 3:38.77 PB (1123)
3. Nick Harris (Unattached) 3:39.04 PB (1120)
4. James Randon (Saucony Freedom TC) 3:39.49 (1114)
5. Jacob Dumford (District TC/Under Armour) 3:39.91 PB (1109)
6. Ben Malone (HOKA NJNYTC) 3:39.94 (1108)
7. Tripp Hurt (Unattached) 3:40.75 PB (1097)
8. Corey Bellemore (Adidas/CAN) 3:43.52 (1061)
9. Jeremy Hernandez (HOKA NJNYTC) 3:44.31 (1050)
10. Graham Crawford (HOKA NJNYTC) 3:44.32 (1050)

Men’s CITY AUTO Mile
1. Chris Hatler (Philadelphia Runner TC) 3:58.52 (1094) PB, U.S.#1
2. Craig Nowak (Furman Elite) 3:58.61 (1092) PB
3. Brandon Lasater (Atlanta TC) 3:59.78 (1078)
4. Troy Reeder (Furman Elite) 3:59.90 (1077) PB
5. Nahom Solomon (Unattached) 4:01.73 (1054)
6. Mason Ferlic (Nike) 4:01.88 (1052)
7. Daniel Wallis (Queens/GBR) 4:02.13 (1049)
8. James Quattlebaum (Unattached) 4:03.04 (1038)
9. Cameron Villarreal (Unattached) 4:03.42 (1034)
10. Kendall Muhammad (Unattached) 4:05.68 (1007)

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase
1. Jamaine Coleman (Furman Elite/GBR) 8:30.67 (1120)
2. Max Stevens (AUSTRALIA) 8:31.29 (1117)
3. Michael Jordan (U.S. Army) 8:32.69 (1111)
4. Mark Parrish (Unattached) 8:33.13 PB (1109)
5. Ricardo Estremera (Puerto Rico) 8:38.98 (1084)
6. Brian Barraza (Adidas) 8:40.20 (1079)
7. Jackson Sayler (Unattached) 8:50.02 (1037)
8. Alvaro Abreu Martinez (Dominican Republic) 8:50.07 (1036)
9. Victor Pataky (Asics-GTC Elite) 8:56.67 (1009)
10. Victor Ortiz Rivera (Puerto Rico) 8:57.75 (1004)

Men’s 5000m
1. Willy Fink (Unattached) 13:43.44 (1056) MR
2. Donnie Cowart (Unattached) 13:55.05 (1017)
3. Mike Tate (Speed River TFC/CAN) 14:03.67 (988)
4. Farah Abdulkarim (Unattached) 14:05.54 (982)
5. Wuoi Mach (Gazelle Elite) 14:05.74 (982)
6. Austin Dalquest (Unattached) 14:11.97 (961)
7. Eduardo GarcĂ­a (Asics-GTC Elite/ISV) 14:12.05 (961)
8. Mitchell Ubene (Speed River TFC/CAN) 14:13.06 (957)
9. Colin O’Mara (Unattached) 14:15.92 (948) PB
10. Caleb Kerr (Unattached) 14:16.70 (946)

Women’s 800m
1. Sage Hurta (Unattached) 2:00.99 (1145) PB
2. Athing Mu (Unattached) 2:01.38 (1138) PB, U.S. HS #1
3. Agnes Abu (GHANA) 2:02.20 (1124)
4. Alexa Efraimson (Nike) 2:02.66 (1116)
5. Madeleine Kelly (Univ. of Toronto TC) 2:02.69 (1115)
6. Dana Mecke (CSTC Elite) 2:02.98 (1110)
7. Alena Brooks (Trinidad & Tobago) 2:03.01 (1110)
8. Alethia Marrero (Garden State TC/PUR) 2:03.12 (1108)
9. Skylyn Webb (UCCS) 2:03.26 (1105)
10. Kenyatta Iyevbele (HOKA NJNYTC) 2:03.27 (1105)

Women’s 1500m
1. Emma Coburn (New Balance) 4:05.25 (1165) MR
2. Helen Schlachtenhaufen (Saucony Freedom TC) 4:05.49 (1163) PB
3. Cory McGee (New Balance) 4:05.90 (1159) PB
4. Ce’Aira Brown (HOKA NJNYTC) 4:06.06 (1158) PB
5. Aisha Praught-Leer (Under Armour/JAM) 4:06.22 (1157)
6. Shannon Osika (Nike) 4:06.28 (1155)
7. Hanna Green (Nike OTC Elite) 4:06.66 (1153) PB
8. Lauren Johnson (B.A.A) 4:08.25 (1141)
9. Lauren Paquette (Unattached) 4:11.74 (1114)
10. Lucia Stafford (Univ. of Toronto TC) 4:11.99 (1112)

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase
1. Rosie Clarke (Great Britain) 9:39.08 (1147) World #12
2. Rosie Donegan (Battle Road TC/AUS) 9:48.69 (1122)
3. Annie Rodenfels (Unattached) 9:57.39 (1102) PB
4. Christine Thorn (Unattached) 10:06.30 (1081) PB
5. Alicia Douglas (Unattached) 10:08.18 (1076)
6. Katy Kunc (HOKA NJNYTC) 10:10.63 (1071)
7. Carmen Graves (Unattached) 10:19.19 (1050)
8. Kira Garry (HOKA NJNYTC) 10:23.54 (1040)
9. Alexandra Burkhart (Roots Running Project) 10:24.46 (1038)
10. Jamie Morrissey (HOKA NJNYTC) 10:31.29 (1021) PB (Debut)

Women’s 5000m
1. Aminat Olowora (NIGERIA) 16:21.14 (1012)
2. Kathryn Lazarchick (Run CCG) 16:38.39 (981)
3. Nicole Gardner (Unattached) 16:40.50 (977)
4. Cristeliz Colon Santiago (Puerto Rico) 16:42.78 (973)
5. Emily Kearney (Wirral AC/GBR) 17:04.53 (935)

FULL MEET RESULTS